6829 Deergreen Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $406,500 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 Deergreen Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $441,125, approximately $154 per square foot. 6829 Deergreen Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Schmitt Mark G and Schmitt Kellie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,870
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$366,255
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Mark G | $230,700 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Mark G | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Schmitt Mark G | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $118,100 | $18,420 | $99,680 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $118,100 | $18,420 | $99,680 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $118,100 | $18,420 | $99,680 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $91,550 | $14,280 | $77,270 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $91,550 | $14,280 | $77,270 |
| 2020 | $5,982 | $91,550 | $14,280 | $77,270 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $80,470 | $13,090 | $67,380 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $80,470 | $13,090 | $67,380 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $80,470 | $13,090 | $67,380 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $77,010 | $11,900 | $65,110 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $77,010 | $11,900 | $65,110 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $77,010 | $11,900 | $65,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,220 | $14,000 | $68,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map