6829 E 57th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,503 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $261,626, approximately $145 per square foot. 6829 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Casteel Edwin A and Langston Jamie A
Bought by
Harrell Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,153
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Dennis W | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrell Dennis W | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $16,232 | $2,116 | $14,116 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $15,731 | $2,336 | $13,395 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $16,244 | $2,184 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $14,770 | $2,709 | $12,061 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $14,311 | $2,625 | $11,686 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $13,865 | $2,543 | $11,322 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $13,432 | $2,633 | $10,799 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $13,163 | $2,580 | $10,583 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $13,750 | $2,695 | $11,055 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $13,750 | $2,695 | $11,055 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $13,750 | $2,695 | $11,055 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $13,750 | $2,695 | $11,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map