Landlord's Agent in 2023
Eileen Mejia
Mejia Realty LLC
(765) 315-0487
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $409,000
Popular Berm home for rent on large lot. Beautiful Great Room with adjacent kitchen and breakfast bar. Large bedrooms. Walk-in closets, his-n-hers in in the master suite. Room for the kids. Must see to appreciate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Simon R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | Rented | $600 | -62.5% | -- |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | For Rent | $1,600 | +3.2% | -- |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Rent | $1,550 | +10.7% | -- |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $244,100 | $57,300 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $237,200 | $57,300 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $212,300 | $47,100 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $201,200 | $40,700 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $186,600 | $40,700 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $181,800 | $40,700 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $157,100 | $30,700 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $144,300 | $30,700 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $793 | $141,100 | $30,700 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $784 | $137,200 | $30,700 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $731 | $133,900 | $30,700 | $103,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Eileen Mejia
Mejia Realty LLC
(765) 315-0487
32 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202306439
APN: 53-06-17-200-010.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.