6829 Queens Ferry Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Estimated Value: $282,987 - $347,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 Queens Ferry Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $314,747, approximately $255 per square foot. 6829 Queens Ferry Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halstead Academy, Loch Raven Technical Academy, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Miko Joseph
Bought by
Martin Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Sold by
Little Harry A
Bought by
Miko Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Angela M | $113,000 | -- | |
| Miko Joseph | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $213,500 | $80,000 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $204,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $185,900 | $80,000 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $180,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $175,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $170,500 | $80,000 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map