683 Chestnut St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $403,692
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Chestnut St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $378,173, approximately $217 per square foot. 683 Chestnut St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Tiedemann Susan B and Last Will & Testament Of Elean
Bought by
Velasquez Isaac Perez and Deperez Martha C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$202,131
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Oliver Alcina D
Bought by
Patel Purvi V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Isaac Perez | $235,000 | Ats Title Agency Inc | |
| Patel Purvi V | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Isaac Perez | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Purvi V | $127,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $6,048 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $5,334 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $56,500 | $12,800 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map