683 Cut-Thru Rd Grayson, LA 71435
Estimated Value: $85,452 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Cut-Thru Rd, Grayson, LA 71435 and is currently estimated at $117,113, approximately $101 per square foot. 683 Cut-Thru Rd is a home with nearby schools including Caldwell Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Bought by
Medley Jeffery Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley Jeffery Ray | $80,239 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $5,360 | $500 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | $667 | $5,360 | $500 | $4,860 |
| 2023 | $646 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $646 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $645 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $644 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $629 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $629 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $652 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $652 | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $500 | $4,500 |
| 2012 | $670 | $4,640 | $140 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map