683 Dickerson Rd Willis, VA 24380
Dugspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,458
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
65.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Dickerson Rd, Willis, VA 24380 and is currently priced at $410,458. 683 Dickerson Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hillsville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Yates Paul Edward
Bought by
Bazeley Linda Dodge and Linda Dodge Bazeley 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Yates Paul and Yates Kitty
Bought by
Yates Paul Edward and Paul Edward Yates Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Clyde E and Simmons Patricia F
Bought by
Yates Paul and Yates Kitty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazeley Linda Dodge | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Yates Paul Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Yates Paul | $230,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $585,300 | $306,400 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $223,500 | $206,900 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $223,500 | $206,900 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $223,500 | $206,900 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $223,500 | $206,900 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $221,500 | $204,900 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $221,500 | $204,900 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $221,500 | $204,900 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $221,500 | $204,900 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $221,300 | $204,900 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,300 | $204,900 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,300 | $204,900 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map