683 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $3,365,000 - $5,347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$1,564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $4,144,356, approximately $1,563 per square foot. 683 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,676,700 | $2,234,700 | $442,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,676,700 | $2,234,700 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $20,623 | $2,676,700 | $2,234,700 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $20,623 | $2,676,700 | $2,234,700 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $16,274 | $2,676,700 | $2,234,700 | $442,000 |
| 2019 | $16,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,379,500 | $2,011,200 | $368,300 |
| 2017 | $14,809 | $2,286,300 | $2,011,200 | $275,100 |
| 2016 | $14,919 | $2,286,300 | $2,011,200 | $275,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,286,300 | $2,011,200 | $275,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,286,300 | $2,011,200 | $275,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map