683 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $727,884 - $944,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $836,471, approximately $968 per square foot. 683 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,540 | $588,700 | $355,100 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $8,477 | $588,700 | $355,100 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $82 | $425,000 | $295,600 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $7,606 | $425,000 | $295,600 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $7,767 | $425,000 | $295,600 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $399,000 | $264,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $7,918 | $399,000 | $264,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $399,000 | $264,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $7,122 | $308,700 | $210,100 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $6,898 | $308,700 | $210,100 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,700 | $210,100 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,700 | $210,100 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map