683 Edes Falls Rd Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,865 - $626,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Edes Falls Rd, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $596,466, approximately $328 per square foot. 683 Edes Falls Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Irish Douglas L
Bought by
Card Duane K and Card Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,772
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$572,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Card Duane K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Card Duane K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $556,100 | $123,900 | $432,200 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $556,100 | $123,900 | $432,200 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $290,900 | $27,000 | $263,900 |
| 2011 | $2,855 | $289,800 | $25,900 | $263,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map