683 Grandview Dr NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Grandview Dr NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $362,266, approximately $237 per square foot. 683 Grandview Dr NE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Beverly Hills STEM Elementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2013
Sold by
Wise Dennis Ray and Wise Donna Rector
Bought by
Wise Donna Rector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Wise Dennis Ray and Wife Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Donna Rector | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Dennis Ray | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $327,340 | $74,000 | $253,340 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $327,340 | $74,000 | $253,340 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $196,790 | $43,000 | $153,790 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $196,790 | $43,000 | $153,790 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $196,790 | $43,000 | $153,790 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $196,790 | $43,000 | $153,790 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $169,840 | $38,000 | $131,840 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $169,840 | $38,000 | $131,840 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $169,840 | $38,000 | $131,840 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $161,970 | $38,500 | $123,470 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $161,970 | $38,500 | $123,470 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $161,970 | $38,500 | $123,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map