683 Old Corbin Pike Rd Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $173,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Old Corbin Pike Rd, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $155,018, approximately $155 per square foot. 683 Old Corbin Pike Rd is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Williamsburg City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Reed Joseph R and Reed Sherry D
Bought by
Jones Shelby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,505
Outstanding Balance
$87,054
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Mccullah Tim and Mccullah Terri
Bought by
Reed Joseph R and Reed Sherry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Shelby A | $107,900 | -- | |
| Jones Shelby A | $107,900 | None Available | |
| Reed Joseph R | $110,000 | Imag Title Llc |
Source: Public Records