683 Old Indian Trail Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Old Indian Trail, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $312,925, approximately $176 per square foot. 683 Old Indian Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Jewel Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Velazquez Roni L
Bought by
Salazar Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,775
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Velazquez Nolberto and Velazquez Roni L
Bought by
Velazquez Roni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Antonio | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Velazquez Roni L | -- | Prism Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Antonio | $226,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Roni L | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,565 | $78,287 | $6,659 | $71,628 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $69,949 | $5,950 | $63,999 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $63,822 | $5,429 | $58,393 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $59,419 | $5,054 | $54,365 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $55,191 | $4,694 | $50,497 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $52,682 | $4,349 | $48,333 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $46,902 | $4,023 | $42,879 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $43,733 | $3,707 | $40,026 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $40,659 | $3,178 | $37,481 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,540 | $2,733 | $32,807 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,978 | $2,512 | $30,466 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,580 | $2,476 | $31,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map