683 Pine St Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $519,536
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Pine St, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $513,384, approximately $410 per square foot. 683 Pine St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Riback Adam and Riback Wendy
Bought by
Ruble John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,360
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$466,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Wax Paul R and Wax Rhonda S
Bought by
Riback Adam B and Riback Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Bloom Kenneth M and Bloom Tammy
Bought by
Wax Paul R and Wax Rhonda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruble John D | $318,500 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Riback Adam B | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wax Paul R | $190,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruble John D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riback Adam B | $19,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wax Paul R | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Riback Adam B | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,199 | $144,038 | $54,306 | $89,732 |
| 2024 | $10,907 | $137,388 | $51,799 | $85,589 |
| 2023 | $10,171 | $131,850 | $49,711 | $82,139 |
| 2022 | $10,171 | $118,301 | $53,395 | $64,906 |
| 2021 | $10,035 | $114,058 | $51,480 | $62,578 |
| 2020 | $9,652 | $114,298 | $51,588 | $62,710 |
| 2019 | $9,433 | $114,104 | $51,500 | $62,604 |
| 2018 | $8,841 | $111,579 | $54,587 | $56,992 |
| 2017 | $8,769 | $111,223 | $54,413 | $56,810 |
| 2016 | $8,520 | $107,017 | $52,355 | $54,662 |
| 2015 | $8,329 | $100,552 | $49,192 | $51,360 |
| 2014 | $8,293 | $98,818 | $49,543 | $49,275 |
| 2012 | $8,099 | $97,946 | $49,106 | $48,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map