683 S 850 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 S 850 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $567,235, approximately $474 per square foot. 683 S 850 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Haslam Shauna C and Campbell Jason T
Bought by
Hulse Jacob T and Hulse Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,481
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Travis K and Campbell Sharen F
Bought by
Campbell Travis K and Campbell Sharen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,391
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Travis Kofoed and Campbell Sharen F
Bought by
Campbell Travis K and Campbell Sharen F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulse Jacob T | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Campbell Travis K | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Campbell Travis K | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Campbell Travis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulse Jacob T | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Travis K | $31,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $266,200 | $167,464 | $98,736 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $257,400 | $151,516 | $105,884 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $450,000 | $247,228 | $202,772 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $262,350 | $125,102 | $137,248 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $347,000 | $192,379 | $154,621 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $307,000 | $187,196 | $119,804 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $303,000 | $185,296 | $117,704 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $278,000 | $171,809 | $106,191 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $127,325 | $58,952 | $68,373 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $114,895 | $58,952 | $55,943 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $122,113 | $58,952 | $63,161 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,825 | $47,101 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map