683 Sycamore Ln Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $242,138 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Sycamore Ln, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $258,285, approximately $119 per square foot. 683 Sycamore Ln is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Bought by
Bracewell Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,118
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$146,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Bracewell Edward
Bought by
Bracewell Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Bought by
Bracewell Edward R and Bracewell Br
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
Lowther Orville J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracewell Brenda S | $169,000 | -- | |
| Bracewell Brenda S | -- | -- | |
| Bracewell Edward R | $42,000 | -- | |
| Lowther Orville J | $28,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracewell Brenda S | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Bracewell Brenda S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $106,440 | $12,720 | $93,720 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $29,240 | $4,880 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $570 | $25,260 | $900 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $285 | $17,082 | $900 | $16,182 |
| 2021 | $284 | $17,082 | $900 | $16,182 |
| 2020 | $299 | $17,082 | $900 | $16,182 |
| 2019 | $306 | $17,082 | $900 | $16,182 |
| 2018 | $314 | $17,082 | $900 | $16,182 |
| 2017 | $313 | $17,082 | $900 | $16,182 |
| 2016 | $289 | $16,212 | $900 | $15,312 |
| 2015 | $290 | $16,212 | $900 | $15,312 |
| 2014 | $291 | $16,212 | $900 | $15,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,212 | $900 | $15,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map