Seller's Agent in 2025
Lesli Spears
Home Grown Real Estate Co.
(806) 239-8957
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,347 - $210,000
Come see this exceptional home on a private cul-de-sac with modern upgrades! This beautifully updated residence features a stunning kitchen with brand-new quartz countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, pantry, and a movable island with a Butcher Block countertop. The dining room seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating an open and cohesive layout that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Large bay windows fill the space with abundant natural light. The isolated master suite is spacious with a charming nook that adds versatility...perfect for a reading nook, home office, or cozy lounge space. The master bathroom features gorgeous finishes with a granite countertop and beautiful tile. The living room is anchored by a stylish corner fireplace that maximizes floor space while creating a natural focal point. This thoughtfully updated home features new windows throughout, a new backyard fence with durable concrete footing, new lighting, large backyard, and new interior paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Grown Real Estate Co. License #0660991 Listed on: 06/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Alec Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrell Lynnlee | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jancee | -- | West Texas Title Co | |
| Harris Jancee | -- | -- | |
| Harris Jancee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Alec Angel | $201,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrell Lynnlee | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jancee | $115,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -1.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -0.5% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $193,762 | $20,600 | $173,162 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $192,754 | $20,600 | $172,154 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $180,038 | $20,600 | $159,438 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $163,671 | $20,600 | $151,139 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $148,792 | $20,600 | $128,192 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $140,525 | $20,600 | $119,925 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $137,991 | $20,600 | $117,391 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $133,348 | $20,600 | $112,748 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $128,563 | $20,600 | $107,963 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $125,340 | $12,000 | $113,340 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $117,153 | $12,000 | $105,153 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $110,811 | $12,000 | $98,811 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lesli Spears
Home Grown Real Estate Co.
(806) 239-8957
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Jones
Keller Williams Realty
(806) 928-9463
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202555705
APN: R166354
Ask me questions while you tour the home.