6830 Bison St Westland, MI 48185
Estimated Value: $231,919 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Bison St, Westland, MI 48185 and is currently estimated at $240,730, approximately $232 per square foot. 6830 Bison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and John Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Westland Inc
Bought by
Polack Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Fieldstone Mortgage Investment Trust Ser
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Hufford Michael K and Hufford Mellownie
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Hufford Michael K and Hufford Nancy
Bought by
Hufford Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Clos Charles D
Bought by
Hufford Michael K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polack Steven | $96,000 | Complete Title Services Of S | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Westland Inc | $51,200 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Hufford Michael K | $175,000 | First Michigan Title Inc | |
| Hufford Michael K | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |