6830 Everall Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
North Harford Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,889 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Everall Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $261,945, approximately $165 per square foot. 6830 Everall Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Woodhome Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Kopernik Federal
Bought by
Janowski James J and Janowski Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Thomas David W
Bought by
Thomas David W and Thomas Darlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janowski James J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Thomas David W | $75,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $186,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $180,300 | $68,700 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $168,600 | $68,700 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $161,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $155,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $148,300 | $68,700 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map