6830 Fort Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Fort Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $182,867, approximately $126 per square foot. 6830 Fort Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Thomas White School, Martin G. Atkins Elementary School, and Bridgeport-Spaulding Middle School - Martin G. Atkins.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Morin Jeremiah J
Bought by
Morin Jeremiah J and Garno Jenna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Morin Nancy L and Morin Gerald E
Bought by
Morin Nancy L and Morin Jeremiah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Jeremiah J | -- | Weinstein Jack | |
| Morin Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $481 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $458 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $43,700 | $7,600 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $399 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map