6830 Kersfield Place Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Kersfield Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $439,650, approximately $207 per square foot. 6830 Kersfield Place is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Bought by
Hall William N and Hall Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall William N | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $392,000 | $80,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $392,100 | $80,000 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $392,100 | $80,000 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $263,800 | $65,000 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $263,800 | $65,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $263,800 | $65,000 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $263,800 | $65,000 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $198,700 | $38,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $198,700 | $38,000 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $180,900 | $38,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $180,900 | $38,000 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $180,900 | $38,000 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map