6830 Lemon Rd Gilmer, TX 75644
Estimated Value: $548,061 - $1,001,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,765
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Lemon Rd, Gilmer, TX 75644 and is currently estimated at $774,531, approximately $162 per square foot. 6830 Lemon Rd is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Gladewater Primary School, Weldon Intermediate School, and Gladewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Dukes Randall E and Dukes Barbara A
Bought by
Dukes Randall E and Dukes Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Randall E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $533,670 | $375,170 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $8,062 | $487,490 | $342,850 | $144,640 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $446,930 | $307,250 | $139,680 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $283,620 | $168,060 | $115,560 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $264,240 | $168,060 | $96,180 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $268,340 | $168,060 | $100,280 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $193,650 | $88,660 | $104,990 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $192,740 | $88,660 | $104,080 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $190,220 | $87,370 | $102,850 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $188,650 | $89,940 | $98,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,880 | $92,510 | $100,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,160 | $106,610 | $101,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map