6830 Metro Plex Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $1,338,309
Studio
--
Bath
27,728
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Metro Plex Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $1,338,309, approximately $48 per square foot. 6830 Metro Plex Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Chahrour Investment Iii Llc
Bought by
Yh Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Allied Investments Llc
Bought by
Chahrour Investment Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
B & E Machine Products Co
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na and Nbd Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yh Property Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Chahrour Investment Iii Llc | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $698,768 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,599 | $425,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23,411 | $404,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,308 | $388,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,157 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,145 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,808 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,600 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,659 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,598 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26,100 | $261,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $31,930 | $329,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $13,190 | $369,900 | $19,200 | $350,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map