Landlord's Agent in 2019
Sean Sowers
Giving Tree Realty
(704) 936-7160
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $499,000
Beautiful master down home in a quiet cul-de-sac. Great Ballantyne location. Walking distance to shops and restaurants. Award winning schools.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Giving Tree Realty License #292849 Listed on: 09/16/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Priscila Passos Damazio | $335,000 | Austin Title Llc | |
| Asad Omer | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Jacwatts Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Kendall | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forte Priscila Passos Damazio | $302,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Asad Omer | $175,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Rented | $1,675 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $410,800 | $110,000 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $410,800 | $110,000 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $410,800 | $110,000 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $260,900 | $70,000 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $260,900 | $70,000 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $260,900 | $70,000 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $260,900 | $70,000 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $186,500 | $50,000 | $136,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Sean Sowers
Giving Tree Realty
(704) 936-7160
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Dezrene Gerald
Lifestyle International Realty
(704) 997-9539
17 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kendall Watts
Real Estate Solutions, Inc
(980) 328-0004
5 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3550492
APN: 229-321-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.