6830 S 77th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $383,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 S 77th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $345,648, approximately $114 per square foot. 6830 S 77th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Kathleen L
Bought by
Cornejo-Villegas Carlos and Cornejo Marcelino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo-Villegas Carlos | $160,000 | Elite Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $39,717 | $3,730 | $35,987 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $37,825 | $4,189 | $33,636 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $39,266 | $4,189 | $35,077 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $24,156 | $3,699 | $20,457 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $23,423 | $3,587 | $19,836 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $23,423 | $3,587 | $19,836 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $23,423 | $3,587 | $19,836 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $23,566 | $3,725 | $19,841 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $24,340 | $3,847 | $20,493 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $23,631 | $3,735 | $19,896 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $24,566 | $3,883 | $20,683 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $22,275 | $3,883 | $18,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map