6830 Wellington Dr Naples, FL 34109
North Central Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Wellington Dr, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $1,206,495, approximately $458 per square foot. 6830 Wellington Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Kermani Fereidoun and Kermani Shahla
Bought by
Ujczo Joseph E and Ujczo Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,964
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,022,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Kermani Fereidoun and Kermani Shahla A
Bought by
Kermani Fereidoun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Downs Catherine E
Bought by
Kermani Fereidoun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |