RENTED SEP 15, 2025

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $231,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
625 Sq Ft
1945 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,337 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Fantastic location just steps from the beach! Like living in a villa, first floor unit completely and tastefully remodeled. Unit features high-impact windows, new A/C, walk-in closets, stainless gas stove, new kitchen cabinets with marble counter top with plenty of natural lighting, lots of closet space and wood floors throughout and private laundry facilities. Conveniently located near supermarkets, restaurants, coffee shops and public transport in a rapidly growing area 2 separate entrance doors, perfect for room mates. Ideal for beach lovers—experience the fresh ocean breeze right outside your door! Pets okay and rapid approval... Easy to show and rent**** Available for immediate occupancy. ****

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexandria Raduenz

Miami Connections Realty LLC License #3614480 Listed on: 06/24/2025

Co-Listed By

Susie Raduenz

Dania Realty Inc License #0592897

Last Renter's Agent

Alexandria Raduenz

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 625 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking

Additional Features

  • Fenced
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/24/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-11-086-0030

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-06-24
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFER01
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-542-4823
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: MIMO ON THE BEACH VI COND
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 625
  • Other Equipment: Natural Gas
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, Blinds, Impact Glass, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Completely Renovated
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MIMO ON THE BEACH VI COND
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Laundry Facility
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-11-086-0030
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 3900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.67%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$204,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2024
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Fernandes Dancella
Bought by
Fernandez-Camacho Manuel Mario and Buigas Kristen Diane
Seller's Agent
Offir Fernandez
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Alicia Levy
Compass Florida, LLC
List Price
$204,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-7.09%
Views
213

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2018
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-19.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Perez Javier Ricardo and Perez Gustavo Francisco
Bought by
Jgjr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Dopazo Daniel and Zudaire Viviana Silvia
Bought by
Gogas Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Basavilbaso Roberto Jorge and Pistre Liliana Monica
Bought by
Perez Javier Ricardo and Perez Gustavo Francisco
Seller's Agent
Daniel Martinez
Miami Beach Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS MEMBER
MAR NON MLS MEMBER
Sold Price
$950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Dopazo Daniel and Zudaire Viviana Silvia
Bought by
Basavilbaso Roberto Jorge and Pistre Liliana Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Mimo On The Beach Vi Llc
Bought by
Dopazo Daniel and Zudaire Viviana Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seed Spaces Llc $210,000 Closingscom Inc
Seed Spaces Llc $210,000 None Listed On Document
Fernandez-Camacho Manuel Mario $190,000 Clear Title
Fernandez-Camacho Manuel Mario $190,000 Clear Title
Fernandes Dancella $125,000 Attorney
Jgjr Llc -- Attorney
Gogas Inc -- Attorney
Perez Javier Ricardo $82,000 Attorney
Basavilbaso Roberto Jorge -- Attorney
Dopazo Daniel $75,000 Attorney
Dopazo Daniel $75,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dopazo Daniel $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Rented $1,700 -2.9% --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $3 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $1,800 -1.4% $3 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $1,825 -2.7% $3 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $1,875 -1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $1,900 -1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $1,925 -1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Price Changed $1,950 -1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $1,975 -1.3% $3 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $3 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $210,000 -6.7% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $225,000 +10.0% $360 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 For Sale $204,500 +7.6% $327 / Sq Ft
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Sold $190,000 -7.1% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2024 01/14/24 Price Changed $204,500 -7.0% $327 / Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Rent $1,100 -4.3% --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Price Changed $1,250 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/21/2019 12/21/19 Price Changed $1,300 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $125,000 -13.8% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Price Changed $145,000 +3.6% $232 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $224 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $240 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $155,000 +24.0% $248 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Off Market $125,000 -- --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Rented $1,250 -16.7% --
03/15/2015 03/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2015 03/14/15 For Rent $1,500 +57.9% --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Rented $950 0.0% --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,783 $157,388 -- --
2024 $2,545 $143,041 -- --
2023 $2,545 $130,038 $0 $0
2022 $2,228 $118,217 $0 $0
2021 $2,096 $107,470 $0 $0
2020 $1,891 $97,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,892 $97,650 $0 $0
2018 $1,778 $105,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,651 $80,685 $0 $0
2016 $1,598 $73,350 $0 $0
2015 $1,552 $66,682 $0 $0
2014 $1,232 $60,620 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11828196

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3211-086-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.