6831 E 83rd St Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,613 - $419,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6831 E 83rd St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $374,903, approximately $170 per square foot. 6831 E 83rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Wellington Investments Inc
Bought by
K & K Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Steve Brown Construction Llc
Bought by
Wellington Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & K Land Llc | $211,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Wellington Investments Inc | $89,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $32,949 | $4,654 | $28,295 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $31,380 | $4,749 | $26,631 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $29,886 | $4,670 | $25,216 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $28,463 | $5,198 | $23,265 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $27,107 | $4,950 | $22,157 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $26,417 | $4,824 | $21,593 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $25,158 | $4,594 | $20,564 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $23,961 | $5,841 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $23,961 | $5,841 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $23,961 | $5,841 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $23,961 | $5,841 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $23,210 | $5,841 | $17,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map