6831 Madison Ave Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $317,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6831 Madison Ave, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $215,309, approximately $101 per square foot. 6831 Madison Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Madonna Brian and Madonna Becky J
Bought by
Luning Al
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,166
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$143,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Bought by
Kellythorne Russell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luning Al | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Kellythorne Russell M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luning Al | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,210 | $7,890 | $40,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,210 | $7,890 | $40,320 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $34,770 | $5,800 | $28,970 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $34,770 | $5,800 | $28,970 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $35,430 | $6,460 | $28,970 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $30,020 | $5,470 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $30,020 | $5,470 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $35,990 | $4,110 | $31,880 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $35,990 | $4,110 | $31,880 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $35,990 | $4,110 | $31,880 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $35,990 | $4,110 | $31,880 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $35,990 | $4,110 | $31,880 |
| 2013 | $2,268 | $35,990 | $4,110 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map