6832 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $257,478, approximately $170 per square foot. 6832 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Chaaban Mohammad and Chaaban Marjorie
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Polocoser Silica and Polocoser Cristina Mihaela
Bought by
Chaaban Mohammad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Salte John L and Salte Theresa A
Bought by
Polocoser Silica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasalle Bank Na | $70,933 | None Available | |
| Chaaban Mohammad | $142,000 | Metro Title Corp | |
| Polocoser Silica | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |