6832 Austin Ave Theodore, AL 36582
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $411,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 Austin Ave, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $364,397, approximately $93 per square foot. 6832 Austin Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Nan Gray Davis Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Looney James T and Looney Jamie L
Bought by
Linck Kit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linck Kit | $6,500 | Stewart Title Of Alabama Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $33,520 | $2,400 | $31,120 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $30,100 | $2,200 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $29,800 | $2,400 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $29,930 | $2,000 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $25,390 | $2,000 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $26,590 | $2,250 | $24,340 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $28,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $26,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map