6832 Hill Ranch Loop Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 Hill Ranch Loop, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $664,211, approximately $212 per square foot. 6832 Hill Ranch Loop is a home with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $514,638 | $80,000 | $434,638 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $514,638 | $80,000 | $434,638 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $95,980 | $70,000 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $654 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map