6832 Mill Stream Rd Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 Mill Stream Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $550,961, approximately $197 per square foot. 6832 Mill Stream Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Schutz Jeanette
Bought by
Pnc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Minoo Vinood and Minoo Roma
Bought by
Antica Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Dorothy A
Bought by
Minoo Vinood C and Minoo Roma Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc | -- | None Available | |
| Antica Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Minoo Vinood C | $37,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $266,861 | -- | -- |