Estimated Value: $308,715 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Howe Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $334,679, approximately $249 per square foot. 6833 Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Carey-Pommerenke Family Trust and Carey Daniel Joseph
Bought by
Klein Peter P and Klein Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Carter Cynthia M and Darling Christina Marie
Bought by
Carey Pommerenke Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Peter P | $310,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Carey Pommerenke Family Trust | $177,500 | Cinnaire Title Ervices | |
| Carey Pommerenke Family Trust | -- | Cinnaire Title Sevs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $114,700 | $22,600 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $106,600 | $21,600 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $966 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $84,100 | $19,200 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $83,200 | $19,200 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $75,900 | $18,700 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $72,800 | $18,700 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $628 | $68,400 | $18,700 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map