Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
1.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6834 Orby Cantrell Hwy, Wise, VA 24293. 6834 Orby Cantrell Hwy is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Mullins Ward Bonnie Louise and Mullins Holbrook Brenda Carol
Bought by
Mullins Roy R and Mullins Gloria Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,421
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Roy R | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Roy R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $665 | $96,400 | $27,900 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $549 | $88,500 | $20,000 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $531 | $88,500 | $20,000 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $531 | $88,500 | $20,000 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $20,000 | $68,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $79,400 | $20,000 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map