6835 Bishops Crossing Cir Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $715,332 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6835 Bishops Crossing Cir, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $745,583, approximately $249 per square foot. 6835 Bishops Crossing Cir is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Asch Elliott A and Asch Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,709
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$538,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asch Elliott A | $382,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asch Elliott A | $363,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,353 | $235,910 | $33,630 | $202,280 |
| 2024 | $13,353 | $174,010 | $30,320 | $143,690 |
| 2023 | $10,322 | $174,010 | $30,320 | $143,690 |
| 2022 | $10,584 | $174,010 | $30,320 | $143,690 |
| 2021 | $9,832 | $159,120 | $23,320 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $10,018 | $159,120 | $23,320 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $11,155 | $159,120 | $23,320 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $10,532 | $147,860 | $23,320 | $124,540 |
| 2017 | $9,618 | $147,860 | $23,320 | $124,540 |
| 2016 | $10,088 | $147,860 | $23,320 | $124,540 |
| 2015 | $9,137 | $131,720 | $23,320 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $9,137 | $131,720 | $23,320 | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $9,316 | $131,720 | $23,320 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map