6835 Robinhood Rd Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6835 Robinhood Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $262,761, approximately $170 per square foot. 6835 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Hash Jo Ann and Hash Joann
Bought by
Hash Joann and Phillips Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Beroth Odell D and Beroth Gladys
Bought by
Hash Eddie Dean and Hash Jo Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Joann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hash Joann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hash Eddie Dean | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $206,700 | $37,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $124,100 | $27,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $124,100 | $27,000 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $124,100 | $27,000 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $124,100 | $27,000 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $121,500 | $23,100 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $121,500 | $23,100 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $121,500 | $23,100 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $826 | $83,957 | $23,100 | $60,857 |
| 2015 | $868 | $83,957 | $23,100 | $60,857 |
| 2014 | $861 | $83,957 | $23,100 | $60,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map