6836 Aramon Ct Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated payment $2,296/month
Highlights
- 62 Feet of Pond Waterfront
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Community Playground
- Pond View
- Living Room
- 2-minute walk to Bridgwater Park
About This Home
WOW! Come make this fixer upper your own. The home is in need of cosmetics, but it won't take much and its a deal!! Enjoy peaceful water views right from your backyard and take advantage of resort-style amenities. Inside, the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the modern kitchen and spacious living area, ideal for entertaining or family living. Upstairs, the loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines convenience, community, and tranquility. There is some stucco repair needed above the garage.
Listing Agent
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #3161521 Listed on: 02/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,038
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 5,650 Sq Ft Lot
- 62 Feet of Pond Waterfront
- West Facing Home
- Property is zoned MPUD
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Fixer Upper
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,212 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 30 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-26-03-003.0-003.00-030.0
- $1,656 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Cmg Management Partners/Leo Tariche Association, Phone Number (727) 381-1717
- Bridgewater Ph 01 & 02 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Dog Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,038 | $330,510 | $58,874 | $271,636 |
| 2025 | $7,038 | $330,510 | $58,874 | $271,636 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $342,454 | $58,874 | $283,580 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $355,687 | $42,224 | $313,463 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $282,611 | $35,294 | $247,317 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $213,207 | $28,025 | $185,182 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $200,036 | $21,383 | $178,653 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $193,561 | $21,383 | $172,178 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $185,756 | $21,383 | $164,373 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $163,255 | $21,383 | $141,872 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $146,452 | $21,383 | $125,069 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $130,265 | $21,383 | $108,882 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $117,928 | $19,583 | $98,345 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -6.3% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $336,000 | -5.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $353,600 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certificate Of Transfer | $240,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $315,000 | Acclaim Title & Services Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $198,850 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $252,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $139,150 | Unknown | |
| Closed | $49,700 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8473433
APN: 03-26-20-0030-00300-0300
- 6812 Aramon Ct
- 31229 Masena Dr
- 31405 Triborough Dr
- 31139 Masena Dr
- 31103 Bridgegate Dr
- 7013 Penta Place
- 6941 Belt Link Loop
- 31812 Spoonflower Cir
- 31823 Sapna Chime Dr
- 32346 Sapna Chime Dr
- 9877 Allendale St
- 7465 Yale Harbor Dr
- 30816 Midtown Ct
- 7384 Pool Compass Loop
- 7423 Pool Compass Loop
- 31346 Glendalough Way
- 7406 Sweeter Tide Trail
- 7430 Pool Compass Loop
- 7616 Yale Harbor Dr
- 7537 Pool Compass Loop
- 31422 Bridgegate Dr
- 7046 Penta Place
- 30907 Midtown Ct
- 7278 Pool Compass Loop
- 7507 Canal Point Ct
- 30853 Sade Ct