Estimated Value: $205,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 Silver Maple Dr Unit 2, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $225,823, approximately $180 per square foot. 6836 Silver Maple Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Mt. Zion Primary School, Mount Zion Elementary School, and Rex Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Maynard Paul Stanley
Bought by
Campbell James David and Strickland Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Strickland Betty
Bought by
Maynard Paul S and Strickland Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Strickland Eric
Bought by
Strickland Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Sunrise Bldrs
Bought by
Strickland Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,405
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James David | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Paul S | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Betty | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Eric | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strickland Eric | $68,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $83,320 | $7,200 | $76,120 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $81,680 | $7,200 | $74,480 |
| 2023 | $798 | $74,240 | $7,200 | $67,040 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $60,400 | $7,200 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $788 | $48,640 | $7,200 | $41,440 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $44,776 | $7,200 | $37,576 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $39,607 | $6,400 | $33,207 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $33,943 | $6,400 | $27,543 |
| 2017 | $847 | $29,952 | $6,400 | $23,552 |
| 2016 | $703 | $27,285 | $6,400 | $20,885 |
| 2015 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $24,302 | $6,400 | $17,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map