Estimated Value: $255,000 - $277,054
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6837 W 112th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $267,764, approximately $223 per square foot. 6837 W 112th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
The Privatebank & Trust Company
Bought by
Juggan Kevin and Juggan Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$97,197
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Kilroe Bobette
Bought by
Founders Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juggan Kevin | $152,000 | First American Title | |
| Founders Bank | -- | Torrens Titles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juggan Kevin | $149,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $19,000 | $6,075 | $12,925 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $19,000 | $6,075 | $12,925 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $19,000 | $6,075 | $12,925 |
| 2022 | $5,379 | $16,171 | $5,316 | $10,855 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $16,170 | $5,315 | $10,855 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $16,170 | $5,315 | $10,855 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $14,515 | $4,809 | $9,706 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $14,515 | $4,809 | $9,706 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $14,515 | $4,809 | $9,706 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $12,977 | $4,050 | $8,927 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $12,977 | $4,050 | $8,927 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $12,977 | $4,050 | $8,927 |
| 2013 | $4,745 | $14,858 | $4,050 | $10,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map