6838 65th St Flushing, NY 11385
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 65th St, Flushing, NY 11385. 6838 65th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,662 | $186,610 | $3,593 | $183,017 |
| 2025 | $22,177 | $181,299 | $3,230 | $178,069 |
| 2024 | $22,177 | $177,390 | $2,950 | $174,440 |
| 2023 | $20,267 | $165,217 | $2,968 | $162,249 |
| 2022 | $18,840 | $388,800 | $6,750 | $382,050 |
| 2021 | $17,609 | $401,850 | $6,750 | $395,100 |
| 2020 | $17,395 | $390,150 | $6,750 | $383,400 |
| 2019 | $17,210 | $325,080 | $6,750 | $318,330 |
| 2018 | $16,165 | $127,090 | $3,167 | $123,923 |
| 2017 | $15,065 | $118,448 | $3,101 | $115,347 |
| 2016 | $14,235 | $118,448 | $3,101 | $115,347 |
| 2015 | $9,179 | $107,278 | $3,438 | $103,840 |
| 2014 | $9,179 | $104,965 | $3,530 | $101,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map