6838 E South Field Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 E South Field Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $237,621, approximately $150 per square foot. 6838 E South Field Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Rgm Properties L L C
Bought by
Macgregor Victoria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,318
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Stroad Dwight R and Stroad Diana J
Bought by
Rgm Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Stroad Dwight R and Stroad Diana J
Bought by
Stroad Dwight R and Stroad Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Victoria J | -- | None Available | |
| Rgm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stroad Dwight R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgregor Victoria J | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rgm Properties Llc | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $23,275 | $2,204 | $21,071 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $21,166 | $2,204 | $18,962 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $21,166 | $2,204 | $18,962 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $20,349 | $2,204 | $18,145 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $20,349 | $2,204 | $18,145 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $18,836 | $2,204 | $16,632 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $18,836 | $2,204 | $16,632 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $17,442 | $2,204 | $15,238 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $17,442 | $2,204 | $15,238 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $17,442 | $2,204 | $15,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,442 | $2,204 | $15,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map