6838 Farmbrook Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $295,313 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 Farmbrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $317,328, approximately $260 per square foot. 6838 Farmbrook Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1987
Sold by
Hoffman Jerry W
Bought by
Whitehurst Bonita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehurst Bonita | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitehurst Bonita | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $239,400 | $80,000 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $189,600 | $60,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $159,000 | $49,200 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $157,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map