6838 Lyons St Morton Grove, IL 60053
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 Lyons St, Morton Grove, IL 60053 and is currently estimated at $394,636, approximately $364 per square foot. 6838 Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hynes Elementary School, Golf Middle School, and Niles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Brodell Robert F and Brodell Arlene E
Bought by
Brodell Robert F and Brodell Arlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodell Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $32,000 | $16,991 | $15,009 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $27,997 | $13,997 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $27,997 | $13,997 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $27,997 | $13,997 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $28,448 | $9,936 | $18,512 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $28,448 | $9,936 | $18,512 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $31,965 | $9,936 | $22,029 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $23,561 | $9,004 | $14,557 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $23,561 | $9,004 | $14,557 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $23,561 | $9,004 | $14,557 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $21,961 | $7,762 | $14,199 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $21,961 | $7,762 | $14,199 |
| 2013 | $4,874 | $21,961 | $7,762 | $14,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map