6838 W 84th Cir Unit 11 Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 W 84th Cir Unit 11, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $345,037, approximately $336 per square foot. 6838 W 84th Cir Unit 11 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Williams Lisa A
Bought by
Kim Toney Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,754
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$296,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Macfarland Douglas E
Bought by
Williams Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Toney Lee | $152,500 | Colorado National Title | |
| Williams Lisa A | $106,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Toney Lee | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lisa A | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $22,246 | $4,672 | $17,574 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $19,723 | $6,030 | $13,693 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $19,723 | $6,030 | $13,693 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $18,501 | $4,170 | $14,331 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $19,033 | $4,290 | $14,743 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $17,491 | $4,290 | $13,201 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $17,491 | $4,290 | $13,201 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $14,587 | $3,600 | $10,987 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $14,587 | $3,600 | $10,987 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $11,495 | $2,866 | $8,629 |
| 2015 | $903 | $11,495 | $2,866 | $8,629 |
| 2014 | $903 | $8,915 | $2,229 | $6,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map