6839 Carter Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $1,362,135
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,806
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6839 Carter Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $1,036,068, approximately $178 per square foot. 6839 Carter Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Ganton Lloyd G and Ganton Restated Revoca Lloyd G
Bought by
Buchholz Paul F and Buchholz Karol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Paul F | -- | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,352 | $653,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $79 | $427,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,927 | $412,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,116 | $378,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,897 | $349,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,754 | $365,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,174 | $348,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,134 | $334,920 | $9,870 | $325,050 |
| 2017 | $9,974 | $310,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,365 | $308,410 | $308,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $261,579 | $300,670 | $300,670 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261,579 | $273,740 | $273,740 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,740 | $273,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map