Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalyne Chatman
Century 21 New Millennium
(301) 325-2632
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $568,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained stone-front single-family residence, offering comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. After taking in the beautiful seasonal front yard Cherry Blossom tree, step inside to a bright, open main level featuring a large living room perfect for gatherings, an expansive dining room, and a convenient powder room. Fresh new carpet flows across the first and second floors, adding to the home’s clean, welcoming feel. The kitchen is warm and functional, offering abundant cabinetry, a dedicated pantry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room to cook and connect. From the dining room, step out onto the deck—ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation—with stairs leading to the fully fenced backyard. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite is a true retreat with a massive walk-in closet and a spacious ensuite featuring dual sinks, an oversized soaking tub, a separate shower, and a private water closet. The upper-level laundry adds everyday convenience, while two additional oversized bedrooms share a full hall bath and decorative chalkboard wall for creativity. The recently renovated walk up basement is designed for entertaining or extended living, complete with a full wet bar and second full-size refrigerator, custom built-ins, abundant shelving, a full bathroom, and a versatile bonus room. Smart-home features include Ecobee thermostat, Hue smart bulbs in the basement, and CAT-5 cabling throughout—ready for Comcast or Verizon internet. Major systems are in excellent condition, with a 3-year-old roof and a 5-year-old HVAC system offering peace of mind. The garage has custom shelving for extra storage. The spacious attic has standing room and lots of storage space as well. Convenient to Rte 100.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 266-9005 alicia.jenkins@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #SP101000 Listed on: 11/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sergey Taksis
staksis@yahoo.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225269885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Brian Wayne | $515,000 | Manor Title | |
| Bunch Meagan E | $359,900 | Home First Title Group Llc | |
| Anderson Eric Todd | $329,900 | Flynn Title | |
| Martin Christopher | $338,687 | -- | |
| Martin Christopher | $338,687 | -- | |
| Amer | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Brian Wayne | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunch Meagan E | $367,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Eric Todd | $336,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher | $284,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher | $284,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | +43.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $359,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $359,900 | +9.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Sold | $329,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $451,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $445,700 | $141,700 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $429,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $412,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $389,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,317 | $381,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $374,500 | $111,700 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $353,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalyne Chatman
Century 21 New Millennium
(301) 325-2632
91 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sergey Taksis
Long & Foster
Seller's Agent in 2017
Peter Boscas
Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC
(410) 952-5726
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hanne Novotny
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(410) 599-7220
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eric Pakulla
Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC
(410) 423-5203
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Joseph S Bird
Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC
(443) 538-3899
299 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2131246
APN: 03-388-90038807
Ask me questions while you tour the home.