684 Angela Dr Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Angela Dr, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $321,033, approximately $216 per square foot. 684 Angela Dr is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
W & W Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Harrell Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
B-A-R Homes Inc
Bought by
W & W Homebuilders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Ch Property
Bought by
B-A-R Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Deborah C | $123,600 | -- | |
| W & W Homebuilders Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| B-A-R Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,280 | $23,280 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $84,720 | $7,200 | $77,520 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $84,557 | $7,200 | $77,357 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $67,716 | $7,200 | $60,516 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $64,573 | $7,200 | $57,373 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $64,891 | $7,200 | $57,691 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $51,223 | $7,200 | $44,023 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $51,223 | $7,200 | $44,023 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $45,448 | $7,200 | $38,248 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $40,656 | $7,200 | $33,456 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $40,649 | $7,200 | $33,450 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $46,623 | $6,221 | $40,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map