NOT LISTED FOR SALE

684 Beacontree Ct NW Concord, NC 28027

Estimated Value: $778,000 - $842,935

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,712 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $485,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,164 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Community Lake
  • Private Lot
  • Weddington Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Transitional Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2019

Lifestyle in Laurel Park! Step on the large covered patio and hear the sound of fountains in the salt water pool. Beautiful, mature landscaped private backyard, privacy fence and cul de sac lots surround the outdoor dining/entertainment area for the ultimate privacy.
Full brick, four bedrooms, guest room on main level, four full baths, chef’s island kitchen, granite countertops, double ovens, gathering room with gas fireplace, spacious master suite with sitting area, third level is waiting for finishing touches. Three car oversized garage featuring workbench and built in storage. This home seamlessly accommodates entertaining and comfortable family living.
New h/w heater 2018; HVAC serviced/inspected 2019; one year warrant included. Playroom was finished by previous owner, unable to locate permit and is not included in SF.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Honeycutt

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord License #161527 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Parsley

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord License #304854

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Waters

Keller Williams Advantage License #270039

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Shed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5600-68-7843-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Herman Mgmt Association, Phone Number (800) 732-9695

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00021
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00021
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1426470.59
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 130.66
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 2034
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Convection Oven, Cooktop Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Natural Gas, Exhaust Hood, Wall Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • H O A Management Phone: 800-732-9695
  • Interior Amenities: Garden Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1678
  • Total Sq Ft: 3712
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 818
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 380
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1198

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Full, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, In-Ground Irrigation, Pool-In-Ground, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 3 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club House, Lake, Playground, Outdoor Pool, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 247.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Herman Mgmt
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Private
  • Parcel Number: 5600-68-7843-0000
  • Zoning Specification: RV

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 426330.00
  • Tax Location: Concord

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Bolyard William B and Bolyard Kelly M
Bought by
Miner Lawrence and Lawrence Gina
Current Estimated Value
$819,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,493
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Whittemore Robert A and Whittemore Valerie A
Bought by
Bolyard William B and Bolyard Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Niblock Development Corp
Bought by
Whittemore Robert A and Whittemore Valerie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miner Lawrence $485,000 None Available
Bolyard William B $380,000 None Available
Whittemore Robert A $427,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miner Lawrence $384,493
Previous Owner Bolyard William B $304,000
Previous Owner Whittemore Robert A $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $485,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $484,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,265 $829,780 $135,000 $694,780
2024 $8,265 $829,780 $135,000 $694,780
2023 $5,935 $486,460 $85,000 $401,460
2022 $5,935 $472,410 $85,000 $387,410
2021 $5,763 $472,410 $85,000 $387,410
2020 $5,763 $472,410 $85,000 $387,410
2019 $5,201 $426,330 $75,000 $351,330
2018 $5,116 $426,330 $75,000 $351,330
2017 $5,031 $426,330 $75,000 $351,330
2016 $2,919 $396,280 $70,000 $326,280
2015 $4,676 $396,280 $70,000 $326,280
2014 $4,676 $396,280 $70,000 $326,280

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3505572

Canopy MLS

APN: 5600-68-7843-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.