684 Brooklyn Ave Dayton, OH 45402
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $110,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Brooklyn Ave, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $80,096, approximately $64 per square foot. 684 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Morris Lottkendria
Bought by
Washington Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Morris Lottkendria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Clemens William
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Buzz Properties Ltd
Bought by
Clemens William and Clemens Andra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
9.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Buzz Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,950
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Washam Bob J
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,950
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Washam Bob J
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Reynolds Frederick C
Bought by
Washam Bob J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Kimberly D | $43,800 | None Available | |
| Morris Lottkendria | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Clemens William | $50,000 | Priority Land Title Agency | |
| Buzz Properties Ltd | $15,500 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $12,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Washam Bob J | $11,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clemens William | $42,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buzz Properties Ltd | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $15,980 | $1,770 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $994 | $15,980 | $1,770 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $994 | $15,980 | $1,770 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $13,900 | $1,540 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $13,900 | $1,540 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $13,900 | $1,540 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $12,550 | $1,540 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $12,550 | $1,540 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $12,550 | $1,540 | $11,010 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $12,550 | $1,540 | $11,010 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $12,550 | $1,540 | $11,010 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $12,550 | $1,540 | $11,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,220 | $2,500 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map